Gig Reviews
Thy Catafalque
Stengade, Copenhagen, DEN - 6/4
Album Reviews
Metal Blade rosters tourdates
Posted by xre on 19/01/06
Previous NextMetal Blade's latest press release includes the newest tourdates of Born From Pain, Cataract, God Dethroned and Monstrosity. Check them out below:
BORN FROM PAIN
20.01. Dresden – Thrillbeats Club (Germany)
21.01. Zossen – Energie Café (Germany)
22.01.. Zielona Gora – Roksana (Poland)
03.02.. Sulzbach-Rosenberg – Hängematte (Germany)
04.02.. Annaberg-Buchholz – Alte Brauerei (Germany)
09.02. Colmar – Grillen (France)
10.02. Dijon – La Vapeur (France)
11.02. Lille – MJC de Saint André (France)
24.02.. Gütersloh – Bauteil @ Weberei (Germany)
25.02.. Lichtenvoorde – Punkpop (Netherlands)
04.03. Aachen – Nightlife (Germany)
10.03. Bremen – Tower (Germany)
11.03. Enschede – Atak (Netherlands)
17.03. Leer – JUZ (Germany)
18.03. Helmond – Plato (Netherlands)
30.03. Wien – Moviemento (Austria)
31.03.. Belgrad – t.b.a. (Serbia)
01.04. Sofia – t.b.a. (Bulgaria)
02.04. Varna – t.b.a. (Bulgaria)
03.04.. Bukarest – t.b.a. (Romania)
05.04.. Stuttgart – t.b.a. (Germany)
06.04. Milano – Rainbow Club (Italy)
07.04. Roma – Forte Prenestino (Italy)
08.04. Torino – Soundfactory (Italy)
09.04.. Gleisdorf – Kulturkeller (Austria)
15.04.. Koblenz – Suppkultur (Germany)
21.04.. Eisenach – Bürgerhaus (Germany)
22.04.. Magdeburg – Sackfabrik (Germany)
27.04. Essen – Turock (Germany)
28.04.. Bamberg – Laimbachtalhalle (Germany)
29.04.. Schleiden/ Gemünd – Walhalla (Germany)
30.04.. Lichtenstein – Disco Sucks Fest III (Germany)
06.05. Niesky – Holz (Germany)
07.05. Kontich – Lintfabriek (Belgium)
24.05. Torhout – Club de B (Belgium)
17.06. Lustenau – Metalliga Open Air (Austria)
28.07. Urbach – Zabbaduschder Open Air (Germany)
04.-06.08. Wacken – W.O.A. (Germany)
CATARACT
15.04. Amiens – Killerfestival (France)
16.04. Gent – Eastern Hardcore Party (Belgium)
10.06. Sankt Leonhard am Forst – Devil Days Festival (Austria)
16.06. Lustenau – Metalliga Open Air (Austria)
GOD DETHRONED
28.01. Hoogeveen - Het Podium (Holland)*
16.02. Eindhoven - Effenaar (Holland)
17.02. Mons - Auditorium de la Mediatheque (Belgium)
18.02. Edegem - Nootuitgang (Belgium)
19.02. Paris - La Peniche Alternat (France)
21.02. Nantes - La Floride (France)
22.02. Irun - Tunk (Spain)
23.02. Grenoble - Salle Eve (France)
24.02. Brescia - La Sfinge (Italy)
25.02. Martigny - Les Caves Du Manoir (Switzerland)
26.02. Chur - Safari Beatclub (Switzerland)
27.02. Halle / Salle - Rockstation (Germany)
28.02. Vienna - Arena (Austria)
All shows with NATRON except *
MONSTROSITY
“A TRIUMPH IN BLACK" EUROPEAN TOUR With Deeds of Flesh, Vile, Impaled
23.03. Warsaw - Proxima (Poland)
24.03. Berlin - K17 (Germany)
25.03. Giebelstadt (near Wurzburg) - I-Park Klingholz (Germany)
26.03. Rotterdam - Baroeg (Holland)
27.03. Gent - The Frontline (Belgium)
28.03. Manchester - Jilly's Rockworld (UK)
29.03. Glasgow - Soundhaus (UK)
30.03. Leeds - Josephs Well (UK)
31.03. Birmingham - Edwards No8 (UK)
01.04. London - Electrowerkz (UK)
02.04. Brighton - Engine Room (UK)
03.04. TBA (France)
04.04. Mons - Auberge de Jeunesse (Belgium)
05.04. Trier - Exhaus (Germany)
06.04. Eindhoven - Effenar (Holland)
07.04. Katwijk - aan Zee Scum (Holland)
08.04. Essen - Turock (Germany)
09.04. Lille - MJC Saint Andre (France)
10.04. Paris - Locomotive (France)
11.04. Toulouse - Havana (France)
12.04. Barcelona - Mephisto (Spain)
13.04. Madrid - Ritmo & Compas (Spain)
14.04. Se villa - Salvation (Spain)
15.04. Corroios (near Lisbone) - Cine-teatro (Portugal)
16.04. Mangualde (near Viseu) - CC Santo Andre (Portugal)
17.04. Vigo - La Iguana (Spain)
18.04. Irun - Tunk (Spain)
19.04. Marseille - TBA (France)
20.04. Milano - Transilvania Live (Italy)
21.04. Zurich - Dynamo (werk 21) (Switzerland)
22.04. Graz - Orpheum (Austria)
23.04. Prague – TBA (CZR)
24.04. Wroclaw – TBA (Poland)